EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Cross Country


Head Coach: Shawn Wheelock     Email: Shawn.wheelock@mindenwhippets.org

Assistant Coaches: Roger Hansen and Dawn Moyer

Front Row, from left: Jessie Hurt, Alaina Suchsland, Carrin Gramke, Riley Saunders, Brenna Bules, Abby Rehtus, Alehandra Iniguez, Jaden Donley

Second Row: Kole Nielsen, Alex Brais, Cooper Land, Eric Iniguez, Christian Schukar, Connor Carpenter, Alex Boudreau, Konner Verbeck, Zach Froid, Charlie Hurt, Kevin Aranda 

Fall Sports Program


Football

Head Coach: Jeb Hatch     Email: Jeb.hatch@mindenwhippets.com

Assistant Coaches: Aaron Martin, Jake McCarthy, Connor Brown, Donnie Miller, John Gumb, Jason Holsten 

Student Managers: Braxton Hatch, Parker Hatch, Cohen Schmidt, Kash Hostetler, Will Runions Cameron McCarthy, Evan Lutkemeier 

Front Row, from left: Brady Fredrickson, Creed Ehlers, Eddie Gonzalez, Sawyer Koch, Jaron Brown, Gage Lupkes, Kayden Land 

Second Row: Hunter Heath, Dane Teel, Irvin Hernandez, Alex Banuelos, Dawson Lockhorn, Dylan Janda, Ryan Johnson

Third Row: Colby Teel, Trayton Hostetler, Lucas Epperson, Nolan Reed, Evan Smith, Gage Fries, Jamey Birkestrand, Jasper Birkestrand, Alex Quintana, Ely Pittner

Fourth Row: Isaac Kuehn, Gavin Lupkes, Carter Harsin, Daulton Kuehn, Nick Bridges, Zach Smith, Jesse Gruber, Harley Samuelson, Rylan Holsten

Fifth Row: Caden Bradley, Jonathan Brais, Tucker Schmidt, Evan Koch, Seth Hauserman, Caleb Sharkey, Levi Loseke, Jose Ciprian, Nick Bendix

Not Pictured: Braiden Braithwait

Fall Sports Program


Girl's Golf

Coaches: Whitney Maulsby and Katie Jorgensen                                        

Emails: whitney.maulsby@mindenwhippets.org and katie.jorgensen@mindenwhippets.org 

Student Manager: Kaylynn Jorgensen

 Front row, from left: Leah Livingston, Kelsey Smith, and Kaylee Smith

Second row: Kaitlyn Koch, Brinn Space, Analisia Mendoza, and Colbee Land

Fall Sports Program


Softball

Head Coach: Ashton Dennis     Email: ashton.dennis@mindenwhippets.org

Assistant Coach: Samantha Townsend 

Front row, from left: Alivia Anderson, Hannah Merrill, Jasmin Wagner, Bailee Schurmann, Bria Rogers

Middle row: Kaleigh Melroy, Lexi Anderson, Tristan Pracht, Lauren Labenz

Last row: Trinity Petty, Lily Bloomfield, Haileigh Reid, Bailey Eckhardt, Haley Reichstein 

Fall Sports Program


Volleyball

Head Coach: Levi Gorsuch     Email: Levi.gorsuch@mindenwhippets.org

Assistant Coaches: Taylor Herrick and Carlie Runge

Student Managers: Aubree Bules, Mattie Kamery, and Carmin Gramke

Front row, from left: Hannah Boehler, Konnor Nielsen, Laney Thatcher, Jensen Rowse, Cydney Hoskins

Second row: Lola Duffey, Makenna Dornhoff, Megan Conyers, Sarah Hultquist

Third row: Raegan Horner, Brianna Kuehn, Keyenna Nelson, Hannah Swanson, Payton Weeder, Abby Fiske, Bailey Arnold, Maylee Kamery 

Fourth row: Sloane Beck, Bailey Rogers, Cloee Johnson, Keitan Bienhoff, Halle Space, Savannah Koch, Mollie Runions 

Fall Sports Program